Turkey Trot 10 Results



The following are the results by division of the Turkey Trot ran at Haskell Indian Nations University on Saturday, November 6, 2010.

MALE 1st Overall Winner

NAME TIME
Benson Chesany 16:23

FEMALE 1st Overall Winner

NAME TIME
Lucy Daldorph 20:03

DIVISION: MALE 17 & UNDER

NAME TIME
Jeffery Hermesch 21:06
Austin Clark 22:22
Jaxon Arthur 31:11
Brodie Langland 53:56
C.J. Ashley 55:57

DIVISION: FEMALE 17 & UNDER

NAME TIME
Morgan Miller 27:25
Ellie Fowks 31:15
Darin Chamberlain 37:43
Saige Van Meter 38:35
Kasey Seaba 45:25
Kerstyn Brown 45:26
Grace Parker 45:26
Elizabeth Ashley 55:34

DIVISION: MALE 18 - 24

NAME TIME
Travis Waugh 29:41
Andrew Shireman 30:29

DIVISION: FEMALE 18 - 24


DIVISION: MALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Lucy Daldorph 20:03
Emma Shireman 30:28
Dani Durand 31:14
NAME TIME
Benson Chesany 16:23
Matt O'Reilly 17:65
Casey Finch 21:17
James Findley 23:26
Joseph Taylor 31:08
Jeff Skredenskee 36:56

DIVISION: FEMALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Jessica Prebyl 31:54
Megan Hawman 32:53
Kristi Taylor 36:11
Kelly Grussendort 36:57
Julia Aesoph 38:00
Dixie Berger 40:49
Jessica Willems 41:59

DIVISION: MALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Denny Gayton 18:25
Zdenko Duris 18:52
Abram Chrislip 22:24
Eric Bloom 26:07
Ryan Riley 29:39
Andrew Elliot 33:29
Micah Seybold 35:20

DIVISION: FEMALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Melanie Seybold 35:29
Rachel Sorrels 38:01
Jill Tregemba 40:50
Lindsey Hasla 40:58
Kirsten Langland 53:54

DIVISION: MALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Nathan Arthur 34:52
Matthew Parker 47:04

DIVISION: FEMALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Amanda Jones 25:36
Rhonda Houser 26:43
Stephanie O'Reilly 28:28
Amelia Gerrity 29:14
Jody Gregory 32:54

DIVISION: MALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Don Parker Timmons 18:48
Scott McEathron 24:41
Bret Dillingham 45:03

DIVISION: FEMALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Denis Parker - Timms 31:25
Kris Schorrno 41:19
Aimee Polson 43:18
Janet Malena 56:04
Korri Chamberlain 1:03.38

DIVISION: MALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Paul Miller 18:48
Doug Von Feldt 23:47
Scott Chamberlain 1:03.38

DIVISION: FEMALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Coleen Davison 30:44

DIVISION: MALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Brian Daldorph 20:00
Gary Calton 20:10
Steve Ashley 56:03

DIVISION: FEMALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Stacy Riggins 25:24
Candy Davis 27:32
Jane Aldrich 32:53
Janet Nixon 36:10.10

DIVISION: MALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Rick Hermesch 21:11
Mike McCafferty 31:35

DIVISION: FEMALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Cheri Thompson 28:10
Jean Hiebert 30:45
Toni Cook 45:44
Deborah Brady 50:42
Julie Jonsinger 53:32

DIVISION: MALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
Ron Wade 22:44
Jack Blanz 32:52

DIVISION: FEMALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
Mary Boucher 35:16

DIVISION: MALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES

DIVISION: FEMALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
Mary Ann Watts 42:27

DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES

DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAME TIME
Laverne Deay 48:03



Share this page

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • E-mail