Turkey Trot 09 Results



The following are the results by division of the Turkey Trot ran at Haskell Indian Nations University on Saturday, November 7, 2009.

MALE 1st Overall Winner

NAME TIME
Harry Swarts 18:01.3

FEMALE 1st Overall Winner

NAME TIME
Stephanie Zelnick 22:46.1

DIVISION: MALE 17 & UNDER

NAME TIME
Louis Joslyn 20:29.0
Austin Clark 22:43.5
Pace Leggins 25:20.7
Gabe Delvalle 26:56.9
Jud King 28:59.9

DIVISION: FEMALE 17 & UNDER

NAME TIME
Morgan Miller 26:26.0
Hanna Pittman 30:03.0
Ashley Ammann 31:33.7
Chloe Pittman 42:17.2

DIVISION: MALE 18 - 24

NAME TIME
Taylor Bern 19:59.7
Kyle Loucks 31:30.1

DIVISION: FEMALE 18 - 24

NAME TIME
Heide Wege 24:19.2
Tiffany Kramer 25:55.8
Kassidie Kramer 30:43.3
Wendy Eash-Louc 31:29.1

DIVISION: MALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Matthew Oreilly 18:19.6
Casey Finch 21:34.9
Mike Nguyen 23:40.9
Geoff Knight 32:05.8

DIVISION: FEMALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Natalie Myers 28:49.4
Megan Thompson 31:20.3
Jennifer Holladay 38:08.7
Melissa Brewer 38:10.4

DIVISION: MALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
William Skorupshi 18:48.9
Nguyen Nguyen 22:45.1
Brian Oleson 27:34.7
Ryan Riley 30:36.6

DIVISION: FEMALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Lindsay Lorenz 24:15.3
Mina Fazelalavi 26:02.4
Marzha Fritzler 28:16.1
Jeanine Mccullough 30:05.1
Christine Oleson 30:47.7
Amanda Doleman 31:21.9
Peony Allen 31:27.9
Darcy Lucas 31:55.8
Robin Clary 34:24.8
Stephanie Ammann 35:11.9
Megan Caarlton 42:02.6
Amanda Delvalle 52:06.4
Allison Smith 54:05.9

DIVISION: MALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Kevin Kohls 23:15.2
Alex Delvalle 27:17.8
Jude Monye 41:06.8

DIVISION: FEMALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Amanda Jones 25:32.0
Holly Hayes 25:57.8
Rhonda Levaldo 27:46.7
Jody Gregory 35:48.6

DIVISION: MALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Mark Manroe 19:28.1
Kris Schomo 42:36.2

DIVISION: FEMALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Stephanie Steinigar 25:37.2
Lisa Hallberg 28:18.0
Kit Cole 30:24.3
Melissa Pittman 39:01.9

DIVISION: MALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Paul Miller 18:26.6
Thomas Leggins 21:48.6

DIVISION: FEMALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Claire Bays 25:56.7
Cathy Flake 27:32.2
Lorraine Jessepe 32:20.3

DIVISION: MALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
John Frydman 21:55.0
Tim Keller 22:44.2
James Guthrie 24:51.2

DIVISION: FEMALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Stacy Riggins 26:26.8
Cheri Thompson 26:59.5
Debbie Zlab 30:04.1
Cathy Knight 32:01.9

DIVISION: MALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Steve Riley 18:31.5
Ken Johnson 21:51.3
Steve Walsh 22:43.2
Joe Flake 24:39.7
Mike Mccafferty 30:11.4

DIVISION: FEMALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Joanie Starks 28:08.4

DIVISION: MALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
David Zlab 23:05.2
Steve Sell 23:29.9
Ron Wade 24:23.0
Kerry Wolfington 30:32.0
Charlie Watts 36:52.7

DIVISION: FEMALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
Mary Boucher 33:41.7
Mary Ann Watts 42:15.5

DIVISION: MALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
Michael Miller 30:34.9
Karl Schorno 35:58.6

DIVISION: FEMALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES

DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAME TIME
Bob Hinton 37:41.3
Al Pursell 54:05.1

DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES