2012 Dam Run



The following are the results by division of the 2012 Dam Run.

MALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAME TIME
Dana Frese 20:06

FEMALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAME TIME
Leane Wistuba 23:15

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 12 & UNDER

NAME TIME
Lucy Hardy 29:29
Winona Gayton 41:00

5K DIVISION: MALE 12 & UNDER

NAME TIME
William Rau 24:46
Justin Frese 25:10
Andrew Severn 26:28
Jackson Rau 27:38

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 20-24

NAME TIME
Gloryanna Boge 25:08
Rachael Gragson 32:38
Jasmine House 31:58
Ria Thundercloud 32:59
Sally Campbell 46:10

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Leane Wistuba 23:15
Cassie Crotts 25:47
Lisa Kent 28:28
Jennifer Scotten 32:03
Janae Svoboda 32:10
Ashley Graff 35:32
Sarah Hibit 39:13
Stacey Wulfkuhle 39:29

5K DIVISION: MALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Joshua Bender 27:59
Wesley Samms 35:32

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Courtney Morse 25:38
Melanie Seybold 28:08
Rebekah Morse 36:36
Allison Puderbaugh 36:42
Letitia Jake 42:28
Lisa Collett 49:42

5K DIVISION: MALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Michael Hibit 23:56
Adam Hoffsommer 25:09
Justin Graff 25:19
Adam Jones 25:30
Johnny Wistuba 26:25
Micah Seybold 28:10
Ryan Riley 30:24
Jeff Clinger 42:57


5K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Rhonda LeValdo-Gayton 25:12
Amanda Jones 25:58
Julie Loats 28:18
Kathy Ramirez 28:19
Jessica Schell 33:17

5K DIVISION: MALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
David Crotts 25:48
Darron Ammann 29:10
Jamie Brummell 29:46

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Denise Severn 26:30
Carol Rau 27:43
Sharon Eagleman 27:45
Michele Bointy 28:49
Kristi Evilsizor 35:26
Darryl Monteau 38:01
Kristie Schorno 40:50
Beth Brubeck 40:59
Rebecca Kramer 45:23

5K DIVISION: MALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Maurice Monteau 21:25
Michael Tomson-DeGreeff 42:57

5K DIVISION: MALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Dana Frese 20:06
Russell Inman 30:39

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Stacy Riggins 24:44
Leslie Campbell 46:03

5K DIVISION: MALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Richard Orwig 25:37

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Joanie Starks 27:41
Melody Hoffsommer 36:16

5K DIVISION: MALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Terry Hoffsommer 27:01
Chris Wulfkuhle 37:03

5K DIVISION: MALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
Michael Ettredge 28:40
Jim Lockerby 32:02

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
Mary Bochuer 38:00


5K DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAME TIME
Chet Eagleman, Sr. 37:56
Karl Schorno 41:25





MALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAME TIME
Anthony Nicholl 42:09

FEMALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAME TIME
Cindy Cameron 49:07* *(New Course Record previously 55:33 set in 2009)

12K DIVISION: MALE 17 & UNDER

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES ---------

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 17 & UNDER

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES -----------

12K DIVISION: MALE 20 - 24

NAME TIME
Erik Van Kampen 44:31
Grant Holmes 45:37
Allen Chestnut 47:43

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 19 - 24

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES -----------

12K DIVISION: MALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Matt O'Reilly 46:48
Robert Carroll 53:13
Kyle Stout 59:23
Angel Espinal 1.05.22

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Julia Noonan 58:50
Kaitlin Brigman 1.03:05
Ashley Ferguson 1.09:36
Jennifer Meitl-Conrad 1.11:18
Heather Schweda 1:13.14
Kristie Campbell 1:23.37

12K DIVISION: MALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Anthony Nicholl 42:09
Denny Gayton 46:02
David Cronin 1.03:20

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Stephanie Ammann 1.13:38

12K DIVISION: MALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Corey Koester 1.00:31
Justin Douglas 1.05:54

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Jill Boyle 53:56
Trudi Elliott 1.07:29
Daina Bitters 1.08:23
Darrah Buren 1:16.24
Callea Breiner 1.25:06

12K DIVISION: MALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Scott McEathron 1.03:00
Matthew Longren 1.20:42

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Kristie Martinez 1.10:20
Suzanne Valdez 1.10:31
Courtnee Maichel 1.13:28
Amy Girard 1.15:07
Sarah Plummer 1.21:45
Amy Longren 1.22:54

12K DIVISION: MALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Miles Marshall 50:09
Steve Rockers 1.03:01
Steve McAllister 1.18:09

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Cindy Cameron 49:07*
*NEW COURSE RECORD
Lori White 1:15.07

12K DIVISION: MALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Brian Daldorph 51:52
Terry Slifer 1.04:00
Bruce Phillips 1.06:29
Kenny Massey 1.23:09

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Susan Hageman 1.12:27

12K DIVISION: MALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Ken Fanghor 1.06:32

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Kayla Dieball 1:37.09

12K DIVISION: MALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
David Mannering 1.01:09
James Young 1.13:09

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
Diane Otte 1:14.50

12K DIVISION: MALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES ---------

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES ----------------

12K DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAME TIME
Dale Channel 1.05:43
Ralph Howard 1.20:27

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES ---------------