2011 Dam Run Results



The following are the results by division of the 2011 Dam Run.

MALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAME TIME
John Banker 19:16

FEMALE 1st Overall 5K Winner

NAME TIME
Stacy Riggins 24:33

5K DIVISION: MALE 12 & UNDER

NAME TIME
Jackson Rau 29:50
William Rau 29:51
Prasad Peebles 33:57
Pierce Saturday 42:17.95

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 13 - 18

NAME TIME
Elizabeth Barnes 29:21
Aimee Nelson 30:27

5K DIVISION: MALE 19 - 24

NAME TIME
Matthew Titterington 21:21

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 19 - 24

NAME TIME
Shannon Fisher 28:27
Elizabeth Olson 31:21

5K DIVISION: MALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
James Findley 24:31
Courtney Morse 26:38
Trey Shandy 28:31
Daniel West 34:342

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Staci Bell 31:37
Amy Barnes 33:03
Kate Glavin 34:28
Jennifer Tyree 44:53
Ashley Holm 48:30.23
Alexandra Delgado 48:30.75

5K DIVISION: MALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Ryan Sage 24:36
Justin Graff 25:30
Paul Gottesburen 27:22
Casey Cavallero 27:31
Briley Rivers 31:44
Brandon Rapp 32:27
Micah Seybold 35:39
Matt Douglas 38:23
Scott Douglas 38:25

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Gretchen Reed 31:07
Paula Rapp 31:10
Carey Sisson 31:35
Melanie Seybold 35:38
Allison Puderbaugh 35:54
Allison Seeman 46:15

5K DIVISION: MALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
John Banker 19:16
Jason Audiss 29:00

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Kristen Williams 32:31
Kathy BrideVaate 38:24
Beth Brubeck 42:01
Kathryn Wettengel 43:35
Erica Garcia 54:26

5K DIVISION: MALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Floyd Deveravx 23:54
Scott McEathron 25:03
Daniel Pebbles 35:04

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Elizabeth Edmonds 27:53
Kris Schorno 40:02
Tiffany Saturday 42:17.48

5K DIVISION: MALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Mike Marshall 20:53.75
Troy Bleeker 27:32.36

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Lisa Bleeker 31:50
Coleen Davison 33:54
Aruna Subramaniam 42:13

5K DIVISION: MALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Larry Chestnut 22:26
Philip Struble 25:51
Mike Nielson 30:16
Kenny Massey 30:23
Larry Brow 33:43

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Stacy Riggins 24:33
Cynthia Whalen 33:13
Christina DeArmond 33:46
Deb Johnston 34:34

5K DIVISION: MALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Terry Hoffsommer 28:00
Max Fridell 28:12
Terry Barnes 30:56
John Ross 32:01

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Cherri Thompson 28:14
Twyla Dubois 28:21
Jeanne Fridell 35:07

5K DIVISION: MALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
Robert Shandy 30:18
Tom Mersmann 30:21

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
Mary Bochure 37:24


5K DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAME TIME
Wally Brawner 26:22
Paul Heitzman 27:32.98
Karl Schorono 39:33
George Macgregor 40:27
Alfred Pursell 1:04:51

5K DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAME TIME
Laverne Deay 37:56




MALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAME TIME
Tim Testa 40:43* * (*New Track Record, previous record 42:56 set in 2007)

FEMALE 1st Overall 12K Winner

NAME TIME
Mianne Irick 59:02

12K DIVISION: MALE 17 & UNDER

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES ---------

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 17 & UNDER

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES -----------

12K DIVISION: MALE 20 - 24

NAME TIME
Tim Testa 40:43* (*New Track Record, previous record 42:56 set in 2007)
Grant Holmes 45:37
Allen Chestnut 47:43

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 19 - 24

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES -----------

12K DIVISION: MALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Rocco Gutierrez 55:48
Travis Schultz 1:03.11
Logan Corbin 1:08:09.08

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 25 - 29

NAME TIME
Erin Dempsey 59:48
Nancy McCafferty 1:03.06
Rosemary Corbin 1:08.09
Brittany Jordan 1:11.10
Traci Flores 1:16.48
Rachel Wagner 1:18.53

12K DIVISION: MALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Justin Frederick 52:59
Travis Zwenger 56:32

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 30 - 34

NAME TIME
Enka Gray 59:57
Kelly Harvey 1:01.12
Tiffany Clark 1:19.27
Staci Newell 1:27.30

12K DIVISION: MALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Brian Williams 1:05.11
Darrah Buren 1:20.28

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 35 - 39

NAME TIME
Donna Evans 1:01.20
Genno Cline 1:02.46
Brittnee Winfrey 1:06.37
Amy Longren 1:25.16

12K DIVISION: MALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Travis Berkley 58:18
Bertram Finzer 59:03
Bill Loats 59:55
Curtis Johnson 1:03.19
Shayne Aldana 1:05.36
Dale Peppmeier 1:08.06

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 40 - 44

NAME TIME
Courtnee Winfrey 1:10:27.40

12K DIVISION: MALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES -----------

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 45 - 49

NAME TIME
Mianne Irick 59:02
Susan Murrell 1:19.25

12K DIVISION: MALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Brian Daldorph 51:38
James Smith 1:00.28

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 50 - 54

NAME TIME
Becky McClure 1:05.46

12K DIVISION: MALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Jay O'Neill 54:30
Joe Cribbs 1:13.43
Mike McCafferty 1:20.18
Bill Dalton 1:30.44

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 55 - 59

NAME TIME
Molly Wood 1:11.21

12K DIVISION: MALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
David Mannering 58:01
Ken Johnson 58:53

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 60 - 64

NAME TIME
Diane Otte 1:17.02
Judy Dalton 1:24.14

12K DIVISION: MALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
Dick Lipsey 1:14.29

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 65 - 69

NAME TIME
Celeste Leonardi 1:29.28

12K DIVISION: MALE 70+

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES ---------------

12K DIVISION: FEMALE 70+

NAME TIME
NO ENTRIES ---------------